Karyal Minor Pipeline Installation Project

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateJul 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 29.92 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Karyal Minor Pipeline Installation Project
Tender ID2026_WR_172558_1Tender Reference Number6914/28A
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-24 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 29.92 L Tender LocationKaryal Minor , Moga , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKaryal Minor Pipeline Installation Project
  • Tender ID2026_WR_172558_1
  • Tender Reference Number6914/28A
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-24 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 29.92 L
  • Tender LocationKaryal Minor,Moga, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-24 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-24 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-24 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-24 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-24 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-24 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3492
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 59,840
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Laying Of Pipeline At Rd 10800/l Of Karyal Minor Part I

The Department of Water Resources, through the Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal and Gw Division, is inviting bids for an open tender concerning the "Laying of Pipeline at RD 10800/L of Karyal Minor Part I". This crucial civil works project, valued at ₹29,92,000, aims to enhance the Karyal Minor infrastructure with a designated pipeline installation. The tender is structured as an Item Rate contract and requires a two-cover submission system, with the first cover encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second cover dedicated to the financial bid (BOQ). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹59,840, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is mandatory, with exemptions possible through BG/ST. The EMD is payable to "Nil" and at "Nil". Tender documents will be available for download from July 24, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 03, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bids must be submitted online between July 24, 2026, 02:00 PM and September 03, 2026, 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 03, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal and Gw Division, WRD Ludhiana, located Near Durga Mata Mandir, Phase 1, Urban Estate Ludhiana, Pincode 142042. The stipulated period of work is 90 days, and the bid validity will be for 90 days. A tender fee of ₹3,492, comprising a processing fee of ₹2,992 and a tender fee of ₹500, is applicable. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal And Gw Division
AddressExecutive Engineer Ludhiana Canal And Gw Division Wrd Ludhiana Near Durga Mata Mandir, Phase 1, Urban Estate Ludhiana
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Pipeline At Rd 10800/l Of Karyal Minor Part Ii..read more

Moga , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 13178/r Of Barkatwah..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Laying Underground&#x0d Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 19485-r Of&#x0d Handiaya..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 23000/r Kakrala..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Restoration Of Water Course At Rd 3225/l Of Alawalpur..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Pipeline At Rd 10800/l Of Karyal Minor Part...read more

Moga , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 13178/r Of...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Laying Underground&#x0d Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 19485-r Of&#x0d...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 23000/r...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Restoration Of Water Course At Rd 3225/l Of...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More