| Tender Title | Karyal Minor Pipeline Installation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_172558_2 | Tender Reference Number | 6914/28A |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-24 02:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 22.64 L | Tender Location | Karyal Minor , Moga , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-24 02:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-24 02:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-24 02:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2764 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 45,280 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Laying Of Pipeline At Rd 10800/l Of Karyal Minor Part Ii
The Department of Water Resources, through the Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal and Gw Division, is inviting bids for the "Laying of Pipeline at RD 10800/L of Karyal Minor Part II". This is an open tender for civil works within the Canal - Ludhiana Canal and GW Div - LDH product category. The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹22,64,000, requires the laying of a pipeline at a specific location within the Karyal Minor and is expected to be completed within a period of 90 days. The bid submission period commences on July 24, 2026, at 02:15 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal and Gw Division, WRD Ludhiana. A tender fee of ₹2,764 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹45,280, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required. Bidders are reminded that this is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). The form of contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 90 days. All prospective bidders are advised to download the tender documents, including the Standard Bidding Document (SBD) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), between July 24, 2026, and September 3, 2026, by 09:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal And Gw Division |
| Address | Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal And Gw Division Wrd Ludhiana Near Durga Mata Mandir, Phase 1, Urban Estate Ludhiana |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying Of Pipeline At Rd 10800/l Of Karyal Minor Part I..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 13178/r Of Barkatwah..read more
Estimate For Laying Pipeline For Outlet No 1430r Of Chung Minor..read more
Linking Of Ibbon Minor From Rd 86400 With Sultanpur Drain By..read more
Laying Underground Pipeline Outlet Rd 64500/tl Sangatpura Minor Excluding Supply Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category