| Tender Title | Underground Pipeline Outlet Construction for Sangatpura Minor, Ludhiana | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_WR_137718_63 | Tender Reference Number | 61/24-25 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-10 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 50.89 L | Tender Location | Ludhiana , Ludhiana , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-10 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-10 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-10 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5589 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,01,772 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Laying Underground Pipeline Outlet Rd 64500/tl Sangatpura Minor Excluding Supply Of Pipes.
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT entity, seeks proposals for the **Laying of underground pipeline outlet RD 64500/TL Sangatpura Minor, specifically excluding the supply of pipes.** The work is valued at ₹50,88,587 and is to be completed within a period of 90 days. Bidders are invited to submit their applications under an Open Tender category, with proposals to be submitted in two covers: a Technical Bid and a Financial Bid. The EMD amount is ₹1,01,772, and the Tender Fee is ₹5,589. The Bid Submission period commences on April 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This tender is advertised under Tender Reference Number 61/24-25.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Bml Division Patiala |
| Address | Xen, Bml Division, Jail Road, Patialas |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying Of Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 72500/l Sangatpura Disty..read more
Estimate For Laying Underground
 Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 19485-r Of
 Handiaya..read more
Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-16084/r Of Wadike..read more
Laying Of Pvc Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 
..read more
Laying Of Dwc Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 13880-l..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category