| Tender Title | Underground Pipeline Installation for Barkatwah Minor Watercourse Lining in Fazilka District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_166538_1 | Tender Reference Number | 003/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 20/04/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-21 04:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 49.28 L | Tender Location | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-21 04:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-21 04:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-21 04:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5428 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 98,560 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 13178/r Of Barkatwah Minor By Laying Of U/g Pipeline Of Village Dhab Karyal Distt Fazilka
This tender, reference number 003/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 20/04/2026, is being invited by the Department of Water Resources, specifically by Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR, for an Open Tender (Works) with an estimated tender value of ₹49,28,000. The project involves the "Estimate for Lining of Watercourse of Outlet RD 13178/R of Barkatwah Minor by Laying of U/G pipeline of Village Dhab karyal Distt Fazilka" within the Civil Works - Canal product category. The tender is scheduled to be available for download from 21-Apr-2026 at 04:30 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from 21-Apr-2026 at 04:30 PM up to 07-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM, with the bid opening to follow on 07-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM at the Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹98,560, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required, along with a tender fee of ₹5,428. The tender is structured into two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. Interested parties should note the bid validity period of 120 days and the item-wise form of contract.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr |
| Address | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 56650/r Of Barkatwah..read more
Laying Of Pvc Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 
..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 31532/l Of Bandiwala..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 10780-10980/r Of Abhun..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 909/l Of Mauzam..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category