| Tender Title | Canal Lining and Relining Works for OL RD 48181 R in Barnala District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_167078_2 | Tender Reference Number | NIT09/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-27 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 52 L | Tender Location | Barnala , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-27 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-27 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-27 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6380 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,04,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Relining Lining Of Wc By Laying Bm Of Ol Rd 48181 R Of Sehna Disty Village Bakhatgarh Kaira Distt. Barnala
The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, is issuing an open tender for Works concerning the "Estimate for Relining Lining of WC by laying BM of OL RD 48181 R of Sehna Disty Village Bakhatgarh Kaira Distt. Barnala". This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT09/2026 and Tender ID 2026_WR_167078_2, is for Civil Works in Barnala, with an estimated tender value of ₹52,00,000 and a work period of 180 days. The contract type is Item Rate. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for Finance (Price Bid in .xls format). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,04,000, with no exemption allowed. The total tender fee and processing fee amount to ₹6,380. The bidding process commences on April 27, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The tender inviting authority is the Divisional Engineer, SangurBarnalaPWRMDC Division, Barnala. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for April 30, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Divisional Engineer's office. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisionalengineer Sangurbarnalapwrmdc Divi |
| Address | Divisionalengineer&#x0d Sangurbarnalapwrmdc Division&#x0d Barnala&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Relining Lining Of Wc By Laying Ugplbm Of Ol..read more
Estimate For Re Lining Lining Of Wc By Laying Ugpl Bm..read more
Estimate For Relining Lining Of Wc By Laying Underground Pipeline Of..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 30407 R Of..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 22489 R Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category