| Tender Title | Barnala Watercourse Re-lining with UGPL and RCC System Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_166223_7 | Tender Reference Number | NIT07/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-16 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.50 L | Tender Location | Barnala , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-16 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-16 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-16 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Re Lining Lining Of Wc By Laying Ugpl Bm Of Ol Rd 99145 L Of Barnala Disty Village Sanghera Distt.barnala Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl System And Other Allied Works In Construction Of Watercourse
This tender, reference number NIT07/2026, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government entity, and specifically by the Divisional Engineer, SangurBarnalaPWRMDC Division, Barnala. It is an Open Tender for Civil Works, involving the crucial task of estimating the re-lining of a watercourse through the laying of Underground Plastic (UGPL) materials of an Old Lining (OL) at RD 99145 L of the Barnala Distributary, located in Village Sanghera, District Barnala. The scope of work explicitly includes the laying and jointing of an RCC UGPL system and all other associated works necessary for the construction of this watercourse. The estimated tender value is ₹2,50,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value. A processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹590 are also applicable, totaling ₹1,590. The work is to be completed within a period of 180 days, and bids will remain valid for 90 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: a Technical Bid and a Finance/Price Bid. The Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for April 20, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Divisional Engineer's office in Barnala. The document download and bid submission period commences on April 16, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This presents a significant opportunity for qualified contractors to contribute to the vital water resource management infrastructure in the Barnala district.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisionalengineer Sangurbarnalapwrmdc Divi |
| Address | Divisionalengineer&#x0d Sangurbarnalapwrmdc Division&#x0d Barnala&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Re-lining Lining Of Wc By Laying Underground Pipeline Of..read more
Estimate For Relining Lining Of W C By Laying Ugpl Bm..read more
Estimate For Relining Lining Of Wc By Laying Underground Pipeline Of..read more
Estimate For Re Lining Lining Of Wc By Laying Underground Pipeline..read more
Estimate For Relining Lining Of Wc By Laying Ugplbm Of O/l..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category