| Tender Title | Barnala District Watercourse Relining with Underground Pressurized Pipeline Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_166223_15 | Tender Reference Number | NIT07/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-28 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.50 L | Tender Location | Barnala , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-28 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-28 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-28 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Relining Lining Of W C By Laying Ugpl Bm Of O L Rd 99350 R Of Barnala Disty Village Sanghera Distt.barnala Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl System And Other Allied Works In Construction Of Watercourse
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, Punjab Water Resources Management and Development Corporation, pertains to an open tender for Civil Works, specifically an estimate for the relining of a watercourse by laying an Underground Pressurized Pipeline (UGPL) in Barnala District, Village Sanghera. The project involves the laying and jointing of an RCC UGPL system and other associated works for the construction of the watercourse. The tender value is ₹7,50,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The tender fee is ₹1590, inclusive of a ₹1000 processing fee and ₹590 tender fee. Bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on April 28, 2026, at 01:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The work is to be completed within 180 days from the commencement date, and the bid validity period is 90 days. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission, with Cover 1 containing the Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance bid. A pre-bid meeting will be held on April 30, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Divisional Engineer's office in Barnala. The tender documents, including the DNIT and technical/price bid spreadsheets, are available for download and purchase from April 28, 2026, at 01:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The tender is for an item rate contract, and withdrawal is allowed. Interested bidders are requested to refer to the tender documents for specific pre-qualification criteria and other detailed information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisionalengineer Sangurbarnalapwrmdc Divi |
| Address | Divisionalengineer&#x0d Sangurbarnalapwrmdc Division&#x0d Barnala&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Relining Lining Of Wc By Laying Underground Pipeline Of..read more
Estimate For Re-lining Lining Of Wc By Laying Underground Pipeline Of..read more
Estimate For Relining Lining Of Wc By Laying Underground Pipeline Of..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd Of 44652/r Sukhchaindisty..read more
Laying Of Dwc Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 13880-l..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category