Underground RCC Pipeline Relining and Construction for Water Supply in Barnala

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Drainage Work
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateMar 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 14 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Underground RCC Pipeline Relining and Construction for Water Supply in Barnala
Tender ID2026_WR_162839_3Tender Reference NumberNIT05/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-03-06 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 14 L Tender LocationBarnala , Sangrur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUnderground RCC Pipeline Relining and Construction for Water Supply in Barnala
  • Tender ID2026_WR_162839_3
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT05/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-03-06 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 14 L
  • Tender LocationBarnala,Sangrur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-03-06 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-03-06 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-06 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-03-06 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-03-06 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-06 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1990
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 28,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Relining Lining Of Wc By Laying Underground Pipeline Of Ol Rd 11600l Of Sub Mr No2 Of Handiaya Mr Of Barnala Disty Village Ien Bajawa Distt.barnala Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl System And Other Allied Works In Construction Of Waterco

This tender, identified by Reference Number NIT05/2026, is an Open Tender announced by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization. The objective is to invite bids for the "Estimate for ReLining Lining of WC by Laying Underground Pipeline of OL RD 11600L of Sub Mr No2 of Handiaya Mr of Barnala Disty Village Ien bajawa Distt.Barnala Laying and Jointing of RCC UGPL system and other allied works in construction of waterco," a civil works project located in Barnala. The estimated tender value is ₹14,00,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹28,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. The tender fee is ₹1,990, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,400 and a tender fee of ₹590. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for the Technical Bid and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. The bidding period commences on March 6, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 21, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The work is to be completed within a period of 180 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Document downloads are available from March 6, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 21, 2026, at 09:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for March 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Divisional Engineer SangurBarnalaPWRMDC Division, Barnala. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Divisional Engineer SangurBarnalaPWRMDC Division, Barnala.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Divisionalengineer Sangurbarnalapwrmdc Divi
AddressDivisionalengineer&amp#x0d Sangurbarnalapwrmdc Division&amp#x0d Barnala&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining Lining Of Wc By Laying Underground Pipeline Of..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining Lining Of Wc By Laying Underground Pipeline...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv,...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv,...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv,...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv,...read more

Sangrur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More