| Tender Title | Construction of Irrigation Watercourse: Re-lining with UGPLBM and RCC Pipe System in Barnala | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_166223_10 | Tender Reference Number | NIT07/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-16 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 60 L | Tender Location | Barnala , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-16 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-16 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-16 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Relining Lining Of Wc By Laying Ugplbm Of O/l Rd 10934 R Kalyan Lohgarh Mr Village Hardaspura Distt.barnala Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl System And Other Allied Works In Construction Of Watercourse
The Department of Water Resources, under the Punjab Water Resources Management and Development Corporation, is issuing an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically the "Estimate for ReLining Lining of WC by Laying UGPLBM of O/L RD 10934 R Kalyan Lohgarh Mr Village Hardaspura Distt.Barnala Laying and Jointing of RCC UGPL system and other allied works in construction of watercourse." This project, located in Barnala, has an estimated tender value of ₹60,00,000 and a stipulated work period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,20,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The tender process involves two covers, with Cover 1 for the Technical Bid and Cover 2 for the Finance Bid. The tender documents will be available for download from April 16, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid submission period commences on April 16, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for April 20, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Divisional Engineer, SangurBarnalaPWRMDC Division, Barnala. The tender fee is ₹7,180, comprising a processing fee of ₹6,000 and a tender fee of ₹1,180. This tender is governed by an Item Rate form of contract, and the bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisionalengineer Sangurbarnalapwrmdc Divi |
| Address | Divisionalengineer&#x0d Sangurbarnalapwrmdc Division&#x0d Barnala&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Re-lining Lining Of Wc By Laying Underground Pipeline Of..read more
Estimate For Relining Lining Of W C By Laying Ugpl Bm..read more
Estimate For Relining Lining Of Wc By Laying Underground Pipeline Of..read more
Estimate For Re Lining Lining Of Wc By Laying Underground Pipeline..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category