| Tender Title | Underground RCC Pipeline Relining and Allied Works in Sangrur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_165744_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT06/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-10 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20 L | Tender Location | Sangrur , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-10 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-10 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-10 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Re Lining Lining Of Wc By Laying Underground Pipeline Of Ol Rd 3810l Of Handiaya Mr Of Barnala Disty Village Ghanouri Khurd,ghanouri Kalan Distt.sangrur Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl System And Other Allied Works In Construction Of Wat
The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for an open tender concerning the "Estimate for Re Lining Lining of WC by Laying Underground Pipeline of OL RD 3810L of Handiaya Mr of Barnala Disty Village Ghanouri Khurd, Ghanouri kalan Distt. Sangrur Laying and Jointing of RCC UGPL system and other allied works in construction of wat". This tender, with Tender Reference Number NIT06/2026, falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at ₹20,00,000. The proposed work is expected to be completed within 180 days. Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission start date of April 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM, and the document download and bid submission end date of September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening will occur on September 1, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 for DNIT, Pre-qualification/Technical documents (in PDF format), and Cover 2 for the Price Bid (in XLS format). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value, is mandatory. The Tender Fee is ₹2,590, comprising a ₹590 Tender Fee and a ₹2,000 Processing Fee, payable online. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 90 days. The tender is being invited by the Divisional Engineer, SangurBarnalaPWRMDC Division, Barnala, located in Sangrur, Punjab (Pincode: 148001). Further details, including the Pre-Bid Meeting scheduled for April 13, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Divisional Engineer's office, can be found in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisionalengineer Sangurbarnalapwrmdc Divi |
| Address | Divisionalengineer&#x0d Sangurbarnalapwrmdc Division&#x0d Barnala&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category