| Tender Title | Barnala Watercourse Relining: UGPLBM and RCC Pipe Laying Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_166223_13 | Tender Reference Number | NIT07/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-16 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 35 L | Tender Location | Barnala , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-16 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-16 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-16 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Relining Lining Of Wc By Laying Ugplbm Of Ol Rd 12700 R Of Barnala Disty Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl System And Other Allied Works In Construction Of Watercourse
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT07/2026, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, specifically the Divisional Engineer SangurBarnalaPWRMDC Division in Barnala. The project entails the "Estimate for ReLining Lining of WC by Laying UGPLBM of OL RD 12700 R of Barnala Disty Laying and Jointing of RCC UGPL system and other allied works in construction of watercourse," falling under the Civil Works product category. This is an Open Tender with an Item Rate form of contract, requiring a single cover for fee/prequalification/technical bids and a second cover for financial bids. The estimated tender value is ₹35,00,000 with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹70,000, calculated as 2.0% of the tender value. The tender fee is ₹4,090. The work duration is stipulated as 180 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Key dates for this tender are: Document download and bid submission commence on 16-Apr-2026 at 05:00 PM, with both document download and bid submission concluding on 07-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on 20-Apr-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Divisional Engineer SangurBarnalaPWRMDC Division office in Barnala. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific pre-qualification and NDA requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisionalengineer Sangurbarnalapwrmdc Divi |
| Address | Divisionalengineer&#x0d Sangurbarnalapwrmdc Division&#x0d Barnala&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Relining Lining Of Wc By Laying Ugplbm Of O/l..read more
Estimate For Relining Lining Of W C By Laying Ugpl Bm..read more
Estimate For Relining Lining Of Wc By Laying Underground Pipeline Of..read more
Estimate For Re Lining Lining Of Wc By Laying Ugpl Bm..read more
Estimate For Re-lining Lining Of Wc By Laying Underground Pipeline Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category