| Tender Title | Watercourse Outlet Repair and Improvement of Jaito Disty in Sukhna Ablu Village | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_164488_9 | Tender Reference Number | DNIT 05/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20 L | Tender Location | Rd 134565-r , Faridkot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 01:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Repair Of Watercourses Outlet Rd 134565-r Of Jaito Disty Of Village Sukhna Ablu
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, through the Faridkot PWRMDC Division, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for the "Estimate for Repair of Watercourses Outlet RD 134565-R of Jaito Disty of village sukhna ablu." This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number DNIT 05/2026 and Tender ID 2026_WR_164488_9, falls under the Civil Works product category and is an item-wise contract type. The estimated tender value is ₹20,00,000. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for contractor documents and fee receipt, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000 is mandatory, with no exemption allowed. The tender documents will be available for download from March 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 15, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid submission period commences on March 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 01:30 PM at the Faridkot PWRMDC Division. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for March 30, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the same division. The total tender fee is ₹2,590, comprising a processing fee of ₹2,000 and a tender fee of ₹590. Bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including technical bid and price bid formats, prior to submission.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Faridkot Pwrmdc Division |
| Address | Faridkot Pwrmdc Division |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 20900-l Of Kotbhai Disty Village..read more
Repair And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Repair And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Repair Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 79550-r Of Boha Disty Village..read more
Repair Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 87572-l Of Kotbhai Disty Village..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category