| Tender Title | Watercourse Relining and RCC UGPL System Construction in Barnala District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_167078_4 | Tender Reference Number | NIT09/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-27 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6 L | Tender Location | Barnala , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-27 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-27 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-27 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Relining Lining Of Wc By Laying Ugpl Of Ol Rd 13410 R Of Sub Minor No 8 Of Handiaya Minor Village Handiaya D Distt Barnala Laying And Joining Of Rcc Ugpl System And Other Allied Works In Construction Of Watercourse
This tender, Reference Number NIT09/2026, is for the "Estimate for Relining Lining of WC by Laying UGPL of OL RD 13410 R of Sub Minor No 8 of Handiaya Minor Village Handiaya d Distt Barnala Laying and joining of RCC UGPL system and other allied works in construction of watercourse." Issued by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, through the Divisional Engineer SangurBarnalaPWRMDC Division in Barnala, this open tender seeks to undertake crucial civil works valued at ₹6,00,000. The scope encompasses the laying and joining of RCC UGPL systems and other associated tasks for the relining of a Watercourse (WC). Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the bid submission period commencing on April 27, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concluding on September 1, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 1:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, alongside a tender fee of ₹1,590 (including a ₹1,000 processing fee). The work is expected to be completed within 180 days, with a bid validity period of 90 days. This tender is a two-cover process, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in the first cover and the Finance bid in the second. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for April 30, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Divisional Engineer's office in Barnala, providing an opportunity for clarification. Further details, including tender documents and bid submission guidelines, are available for download from April 27, 2026, to September 1, 2026, at 9:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisionalengineer Sangurbarnalapwrmdc Divi |
| Address | Divisionalengineer&#x0d Sangurbarnalapwrmdc Division&#x0d Barnala&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Relining Lining Of W C By Laying Ugpl Bm..read more
Estimate For Relining Lining Of Wc By Laying Ugplbm Of Ol..read more
Estimate For Re Lining Lining Of Wc By Laying Ugpl Bm..read more
Estimate For Relining Lining Of Wc By Laying Underground Pipeline Of..read more
Estimate For Relining Lining Of Wc By Laying Ugplbm Of Ol..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category