| Tender Title | Construction of Watercourse Lining and RCC UGPL System in Chhapakutba, Barnala | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_166223_11 | Tender Reference Number | NIT07/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-16 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 50 L | Tender Location | Barnala , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-16 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-16 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-16 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Relining Lining Of Wc By Laying Ugplbm Of Ol Rd 38840r Of Kalyan Disty Village Chhapakutba Distt.barnala Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl System And Other Allied Works In Construction Of Watercourse
The Department of Water Resources, through the Divisional Engineer, Sangur Barnala PWRMDC Division, Barnala, invites bids for the "Estimate for ReLining Lining of WC by Laying UGPLBM of OL RD 38840R of Kalyan Disty Village ChhapaKutba Distt. Barnala Laying and Jointing of RCC UGPL system and other allied works in construction of watercourse". This open tender, categorized under Civil Works, has a tender value of ₹50,00,000 and requires a bid validity of 90 days, with a work completion period of 180 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,00,000. Interested bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹1,180 and a processing fee of ₹5,000, totaling ₹6,180. Bids will be accepted through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical bids and Cover 2 for Finance bids. The tender document download and bid submission commenced on April 16, 2026, at 5:00 PM and will conclude on September 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on April 20, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Divisional Engineer's office in Barnala.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisionalengineer Sangurbarnalapwrmdc Divi |
| Address | Divisionalengineer&#x0d Sangurbarnalapwrmdc Division&#x0d Barnala&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Re Lining Lining Of Wc By Laying Ugpl Bm..read more
Estimate For Relining Lining Of W C By Laying Ugpl Bm..read more
Estimate For Relining Lining Of Wc By Laying Ugplbm Of Ol..read more
Estimate For Re Lining Lining Of W C By Laying Ugpl..read more
Estimate For Re-lining Lining Of Wc By Laying Underground Pipeline Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category