| Tender Title | Barnala Watercourse Re-lining and RCC UGPL System Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_166223_2 | Tender Reference Number | NIT07/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-16 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25 L | Tender Location | Barnala , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-16 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-16 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-16 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Re Lining Lining Of W C By Laying Ugpl Bm Of Ol Rd 51665 L Of Handiaya Mr Of Barnala Disty Village Sekha,uppli Distt.barnala Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl System And Other Allied Works In Construction Of Watercourse
This tender, reference number NIT07/2026, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, State Government and UT, specifically by the Divisional Engineer, Sangur Barnala PWRMDC Division in Barnala. The scope of work encompasses the estimation for re-lining of a watercourse through the laying of Underground Pipeline (UGPL) for the Old Line (OL) from Reach (RD) 51665 Left of Handiaya Mainline of Barnala Distributary in Village Sekha and Uppli, District Barnala. This includes the laying and jointing of RCC UGPL systems and all other associated allied works required for the construction of the watercourse. The tender is an open/advertised tender for works, with an estimated tender value of ₹25,00,000 and a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The contract form is based on Item Rate, and the Work Item Details indicate a period of 180 days for completion and a bid validity of 90 days. The tender will be submitted and opened in two covers, with the technical bid and financial bid separated. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates from April 16, 2026, at 5:00 PM to September 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM, respectively. Bid submission is open from April 16, 2026, at 5:00 PM to September 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for April 20, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Divisional Engineer's office in Barnala. The tender fee is ₹3090, comprising a processing fee of ₹2500 and a tender fee of ₹590.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisionalengineer Sangurbarnalapwrmdc Divi |
| Address | Divisionalengineer&#x0d Sangurbarnalapwrmdc Division&#x0d Barnala&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Re Lining Lining Of Wc By Laying Ugpl Bm..read more
Estimate For Re-lining Lining Of Wc By Laying Underground Pipeline Of..read more
Estimate For Relining Lining Of Wc By Laying Ugplbm Of Ol..read more
Estimate For Relining Lining Of W C By Laying Ugpl Bm..read more
Estimate For Relining Lining Of Wc By Laying Underground Pipeline Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category