| Tender Title | Zira Minor Pipeline Construction and Installation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_172558_3 | Tender Reference Number | 6914/28A |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-24 02:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 32.63 L | Tender Location | 2l Minor Of Zira , Moga , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-24 02:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-24 02:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-24 02:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3763 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 65,260 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Laying Of Pipeline At 9750/r Of 2-l Minor Of Zira Part I
This tender, referenced as 6914/28A, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, inviting applications for a critical infrastructure project. The work involves the essential "Laying of Pipeline at 9750/R of 2-L Minor of Zira Part I" and is categorized under Civil Works - Canal. The estimated tender value stands at ₹32,63,000, with a prescribed tender fee of ₹3,763 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirement of ₹65,260, representing 2.0% of the tender value. This is an open tender with an item rate form of contract, requiring a two-cover submission system comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Finance documents. The project has a stipulated completion period of 90 days. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on July 24, 2026, at 02:15 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The tender is being managed by the Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal and Gw Division.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal And Gw Division |
| Address | Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal And Gw Division Wrd Ludhiana Near Durga Mata Mandir, Phase 1, Urban Estate Ludhiana |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying Of Pipeline At 9750/r Of 2-l Minor Of Zira Part..read more
Reconstruction Of Watercourse At Rd 17350/l Of 2-l Sub Minor Of..read more
Rehabilitation Of Mubarakpur Minor From Rd 17000 To 17180 By Laying..read more
Reconstruction Of Watercourse At Rd 17350/l Of 2-l Sub Minor Of..read more
Laying Of Pipeline At Rd 10800/l Of Karyal Minor Part Ii..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category