Zira Part II 2-L Minor Pipeline Laying Civil Works Project

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateJul 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 29.45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Zira Part II 2-L Minor Pipeline Laying Civil Works Project
Tender ID2026_WR_172558_4Tender Reference Number6914/28A
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-24 02:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 29.45 L Tender Location2l Minor Of Zira , Moga , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleZira Part II 2-L Minor Pipeline Laying Civil Works Project
  • Tender ID2026_WR_172558_4
  • Tender Reference Number6914/28A
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-24 02:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 29.45 L
  • Tender Location2l Minor Of Zira,Moga, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-24 02:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-24 02:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-24 02:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-24 02:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-24 02:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-24 02:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3445
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 58,900
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Laying Of Pipeline At 9750/r Of 2-l Minor Of Zira Part Ii

The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, through the Executive Engineer, Ludhiana Canal and GW Division, is pleased to announce an Open Tender invitation for crucial civil works. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 6914/28A and Tender ID 2026_WR_172558_4, seeks qualified bidders for the significant undertaking of "Laying of Pipeline at 9750/R of 2-L Minor of Zira Part II" located within the 2L Minor of Zira area. The project has an estimated Tender Value of ₹29,45,000 and is to be completed within a Period of Work of 90 days, with a Bid Validity of 90 days. The contract will be based on an Item Rate Form of Contract. This is a two-cover tender process, requiring bidders to submit a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover (Cover 1) containing the Standard Bidding Document (SBD) in PDF format, and a Finance cover (Cover 2) containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The Tender Fee is ₹500 and the Processing Fee is ₹2,945, totaling ₹3,445 payable online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹58,900, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, with exemptions through BG/ST allowed. Critical dates for this tender include the Document Download Start and End Dates, Bid Submission Start and End Dates, and Bid Opening Date, all falling on 03-Sep-2026, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date concluding at 09:00 AM and the Bid Opening Date commencing at 02:00 PM. The ePublished Date was 24-Jul-2026 at 02:15 PM. Bidders are advised to note that no pre-bid meeting is scheduled for this tender. The Tender Inviting Authority is located at Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal and Gw Division WRD Ludhiana, Near Durga Mata Mandir, Phase 1, Urban Estate Ludhiana, Punjab, Pincode: 142001.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal And Gw Division
AddressExecutive Engineer Ludhiana Canal And Gw Division Wrd Ludhiana Near Durga Mata Mandir, Phase 1, Urban Estate Ludhiana
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Pipeline At 9750/r Of 2-l Minor Of Zira Part..read more

Moga , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Pipeline At Rd 10800/l Of Karyal Minor Part Ii..read more

Moga , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Reconstruction Of Watercourse At Rd 17350/l Of 2-l Sub Minor Of..read more

Moga , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Reconstruction Of Watercourse At Rd 17350/l Of 2-l Sub Minor Of..read more

Moga , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Pipeline At Rd 10800/l Of Karyal Minor Part I..read more

Moga , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Pipeline At 9750/r Of 2-l Minor Of Zira...read more

Moga , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Pipeline At Rd 10800/l Of Karyal Minor Part...read more

Moga , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Reconstruction Of Watercourse At Rd 17350/l Of 2-l Sub Minor...read more

Moga , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Reconstruction Of Watercourse At Rd 17350/l Of 2-l Sub Minor...read more

Moga , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Pipeline At Rd 10800/l Of Karyal Minor Part...read more

Moga , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More