| Tender Title | Reconstruction of Zira Disty 2-L Sub Minor Watercourse | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_172558_5 | Tender Reference Number | 6914/28A |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-24 02:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30.54 L | Tender Location | 2-l Sub Minor Of Zira Disty , Moga , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-24 02:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-24 02:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-24 02:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3554 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 61,080 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Reconstruction Of Watercourse At Rd 17350/l Of 2-l Sub Minor Of Zira Disty Part I
This tender, initiated by the Department of Water Resources and formally presented by the Executive Engineer, Ludhiana Canal and GW Division, is for the critical reconstruction of a watercourse located at RD 17350/L of the 2-L Sub Minor of Zira Disty Part I. This is an open tender under the Works category, with an estimated tender value of ₹30,54,000 and a stipulated work period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids through a two-cover system, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover containing the SBD (in PDF format) and a Finance cover containing the BOQ (in XLS format). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹61,080, with exemptions available through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹3,554, inclusive of a processing fee of ₹3,054 and a tender fee of ₹500. Interested parties must note the critical dates, with document download and bid submission commencing on July 24, 2026, at 02:30 PM, and concluding on September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM for submissions, with bid opening scheduled for the same day at 02:00 PM. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 90 days. The tender reference number is 6914/28A and the Tender ID is 2026_WR_172558_5.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal And Gw Division |
| Address | Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal And Gw Division Wrd Ludhiana Near Durga Mata Mandir, Phase 1, Urban Estate Ludhiana |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Reconstruction Of Watercourse At Outlet Rd 12850/l Of Hashmatwah Minor Of..read more
Reconstruction Of Watercourse At Rd 43095/l Of Illahiwah Disty..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 13030/l Of Bam..read more
Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 39000/l..read more
Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 36400/l..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category