| Tender Title | Illahiwah Disty Watercourse Reconstruction at RD 43095/L | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_172558_7 | Tender Reference Number | 6914/28A |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-24 02:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 63.10 L | Tender Location | Illahiwah Disty , Moga , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-24 02:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-24 02:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-24 02:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6810 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,26,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Reconstruction Of Watercourse At Rd 43095/l Of Illahiwah Disty
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, is for the critical Reconstruction of a watercourse at RD 43095/L of Illahiwah Disty. The work, categorized under Civil Works - Canal, is valued at ₹63,10,000 and is expected to be completed within 90 days. The tender is an Open Tender with a Form of Contract based on Item Rate and requires two covers for submission: one for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and another for the Finance/BOQ. A tender fee of ₹6,810 is required, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,26,200, which is 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are also permitted to submit EMD through BG/ST or may be eligible for EMD exemption. The tender documents will be available for download from 24-Jul-2026 at 02:30 PM until 03-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM, with the bid submission period mirroring these dates. Bids will be opened on 03-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal and Gw Division, located near Durga Mata Mandir, Phase 1, Urban Estate Ludhiana. Interested parties should note that withdrawal of bids is allowed.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal And Gw Division |
| Address | Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal And Gw Division Wrd Ludhiana Near Durga Mata Mandir, Phase 1, Urban Estate Ludhiana |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 39000/l..read more
Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 36400/l..read more
Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 31900/l..read more
Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 38890/l..read more
Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 16515/l..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category