| Tender Title | Reconstruction of Zira Disty 2-L Sub Minor Watercourse | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_172558_6 | Tender Reference Number | 6914/28A |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-24 02:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 26.65 L | Tender Location | 2-l Sub Minor Of Zira Disty , Moga , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-24 02:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-24 02:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-24 02:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3165 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 53,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Reconstruction Of Watercourse At Rd 17350/l Of 2-l Sub Minor Of Zira Disty Part Ii
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, invites sealed bids for the **Reconstruction of a watercourse at RD 17350/L of the 2-L Sub Minor of Zira Disty Part II**. The Executive Engineer, Ludhiana Canal and GW Division, WRD Ludhiana, is the inviting authority. This is an **Open Tender** for a project valued at ₹26,65,000, with an estimated work period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids under a **2-cover system**, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for financial submission. A mandatory **Earnest Money Deposit (EMD)** of ₹53,300, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required, with exemptions allowed through Bank Guarantee or Security Tender. The total tender fee is ₹3,165, comprising a tender fee of ₹500 and a processing fee of ₹2,665. Key dates for this tender include the **Document Download Start Date and Bid Submission Start Date of July 24, 2026, at 02:30 PM**. The **Document Download End Date and Bid Submission End Date are September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM**, with the **Bid Opening Date scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM**. Bids will be evaluated on an Item Rate contract basis, and withdrawal of bids is permitted. The work is located in the 2-L Sub Minor of Zira Disty, with the Bid Opening to be conducted at the office of the Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal and Gw Division.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal And Gw Division |
| Address | Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal And Gw Division Wrd Ludhiana Near Durga Mata Mandir, Phase 1, Urban Estate Ludhiana |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Reconstruction Of Watercourse At Rd 17350/l Of 2-l Sub Minor Of..read more
Reconstruction Of Watercourse At Outlet Rd 12850/l Of Hashmatwah Minor Of..read more
Reconstruction Of Watercourse At Rd 43095/l Of Illahiwah Disty..read more
Reconstruction Of Watercourse At Rd 11371/r Of 2-r Disty..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 13030/l Of Bam..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category