| Tender Title | Reconstruction of 2-R Disty Watercourse at RD 11371/R | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_172558_8 | Tender Reference Number | 6914/28A |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-24 02:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 71.11 L | Tender Location | 2-r Disty , Ludhiana , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-24 02:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-24 02:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-24 02:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7611 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,42,220 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Reconstruction Of Watercourse At Rd 11371/r Of 2-r Disty
The Department of Water Resources, through the Executive Engineer of the Ludhiana Canal and GW Division, is inviting sealed bids for the reconstruction of a watercourse at RD 11371/R of the 2-R Disty. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 6914/28A and Tender ID 2026_WR_172558_8, falls under the "Works" category with a specific product category of "Civil Works - Canal." The estimated tender value is ₹71,11,000, with a stipulated period of work of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,42,220, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. A tender fee of ₹7,611, inclusive of a ₹500 tender fee and ₹7,111 processing fee, is also applicable. Bidders must adhere strictly to the critical dates, with the document download and bid submission period commencing on July 24, 2026, at 02:30 PM and concluding on September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal and Gw Division, located near Durga Mata Mandir, Phase 1, Urban Estate Ludhiana, Pincode 141001. This is an Item Rate contract, and withdrawal of bids is permitted. Bidders are advised to download the Special Bid Document (SBD) and the BOQ from the provided links.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal And Gw Division |
| Address | Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal And Gw Division Wrd Ludhiana Near Durga Mata Mandir, Phase 1, Urban Estate Ludhiana |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 22040/r..read more
Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 97155/r..read more
Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 33977/r..read more
Reconstruction Of Watercourse At Outlet Rd 12850/l Of Hashmatwah Minor Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 69638/r Of Arniwala..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category