| Tender Title | Lining of Watercourses and Underground Pipeline Installation in SBS Nagar District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_164436_1 | Tender Reference Number | 46/2026/BDC-1/ROPAR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-24 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 32 L | Tender Location | Vill. Sadpur Distt Sbs Nagar Pincode , Nawanshahr , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-24 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-24 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-24 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3790 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 64,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 12530-t.l Of Nurpur Mr. By Laying Of Ugpl Of Vill. Sadpur, Bhagora, Nurpur, Sarhalqajian,lidhar Kalan
This tender, referenced as 46/2026/BDC-1/ROPAR, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, through the Divisional Engineer, BDC-1 PWRMDC Division Ropar. It seeks bids for the "Estimate for Lining of Watercourses of O/L RD 12530-T.L of Nurpur Mr. by laying of UGPL of Vill. Sadpur, Bhagora, Nurpur, Sarhalqajian, Lidhar Kalan" within the SBS Nagar district, with a tender value of ₹32,00,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹64,000. This is an open tender for civil works, employing an item rate contract, and requires two distinct bid covers: one for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and another for the financial bid. The tender documents are available for download from March 24, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 3, 2026, 10:00 AM, with the bid submission period mirroring these dates. Bids will be opened on September 3, 2026, at 1:00 PM at the Bid Opening Place in Ropar. The work is estimated to be completed within 180 days, and a bid validity of 90 days is stipulated. Applicants should note that a tender fee of ₹3,790 (₹3,200 processing fee and ₹590 tender fee) is applicable, payable online. EMD exemption through BG/ST is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gaurav |
| Address | Divisional Engineer&#x0d Bdc-1 Pwrmdc Division Ropar&#x0d Syl Shed No.02 Near Nehru Stadium Ropar&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For The Lining Of Watercourses/laying Of Pipeline Of Outlet Rd..read more
Estimate For The Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 68873/r Of..read more
Estimate For The Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 62655/r Of..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 7742l Of Mehal..read more
Estimate For Lining/relining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 15270/r Of Kotkapura..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category