Uppli Disty Canal Outlet Repair in Barnala District

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateApr 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Uppli Disty Canal Outlet Repair in Barnala District
Tender ID2026_WR_166586_2Tender Reference NumberNIT08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-04-21 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 7 L Tender LocationBarnala , Sangrur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUppli Disty Canal Outlet Repair in Barnala District
  • Tender ID2026_WR_166586_2
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-04-21 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7 L
  • Tender LocationBarnala,Sangrur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-21 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-04-21 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-21 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-21 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-04-21 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-21 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Repair Of W/c Of Outlet Rd 111650 Tf Of Uppli Disty Village Dhoula Mehta District Barnala

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT08/2026 and Tender ID 2026_WR_166586_2, is an Open Tender issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization. The Divisional Engineer, SangurBarnalaPWRMDC Division, Barnala, is the inviting authority for this procurement. The core of this tender concerns the "Estimate for Repair of W/C of outlet RD 111650 TF of Uppli Disty Village Dhoula Mehta District Barnala," falling under the Civil Works product category. This is a Works tender with an Item Rate form of contract, with an estimated tender value of ₹7,00,000 and a proposed work period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid validity of 90 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical Bid and Cover 2 for the Finance Bid. A tender fee of ₹1,590 is applicable, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹590. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is mandated. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from April 21, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 09:00 AM. The Bid Submission period commences on April 21, 2026, 05:00 PM, and concludes on September 7, 2026, 09:00 AM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM, at the office of the Divisional Engineer SangurBarnalaPWRMDC Divi, Barnala. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for April 23, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same divisional engineer's office. This tender does not allow for multi-currency for fees or BOQ, nor does it permit two-stage bidding, NDA tenders, or preferential bidders. EMD exemptions or alternative EMD methods via BG/ST are not permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Divisionalengineer Sangurbarnalapwrmdc Divi
AddressDivisionalengineer&amp#x0d Sangurbarnalapwrmdc Division&amp#x0d Barnala&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Repair Of W C Of Outlet Rd 94300 R..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Repair Of W C Of Outlet Rd 7972 L..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 55642r Of Sehna..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 85956/l Of Sehna..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 88190r Of Sehna..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Repair Of W C Of Outlet Rd 94300...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Repair Of W C Of Outlet Rd 7972...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 55642r Of...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 85956/l Of...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 88190r Of...read more

Sangrur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More