| Tender Title | Dhanoula Disty Outlet Repair Works, Village Tajoke, Barnala District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_166586_3 | Tender Reference Number | NIT08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-21 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5 L | Tender Location | Barnala , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-21 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-21 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-21 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Repair Of W C Of Outlet Rd 94300 R Of Dhanoula Disty Village Tajoke District Barnala
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, through the Divisional Engineer, Sangrur-Barnala PWRMDC Division, Barnala, hereby invites bids for an open tender for the "Estimate for Repair of W C of outlet RD 94300 R of Dhanoula Disty Village Tajoke District Barnala." This is a civil works tender with an estimated value of ₹5,00,000 and an EMD of ₹10,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The contract form is item rate, and the work is expected to be completed within 180 days. Bidders must be aware of the critical dates: document download and bid submission commence on 21st April 2026 at 05:00 PM and conclude on 7th September 2026 at 09:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for 7th September 2026 at 01:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 23rd April 2026 at 11:00 AM at the Divisional Engineer's office. A tender fee of ₹1,590, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹590, is applicable. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical bids (in .xls format) and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid (in .xls format). Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents, including DNIT and press notice, for detailed specifications and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisionalengineer Sangurbarnalapwrmdc Divi |
| Address | Divisionalengineer&#x0d Sangurbarnalapwrmdc Division&#x0d Barnala&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Repair Of W/c Of Outlet Rd 111650 Tf Of..read more
Estimate For Repair Of W C Of Outlet Rd 7972 L..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 55642r Of Sehna..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 85956/l Of Sehna..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 88190r Of Sehna..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category