| Tender Title | Kakhanwali Minor Watercourse Relining and Lining Project in Sri Muktsar Sahib | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160062_56 | Tender Reference Number | 1461/25M 12-02-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3 Cr | Tender Location | Sri Muktsar Sahib , Muktsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd Of 26000/r Kakhanwali Minor
The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT entity, is pleased to announce an Open Tender opportunity for the "Estimate for relining/lining of watercourse of outlet RD of 26000/R Kakhanwali Minor" under the Civil Works product category. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 1461/25M 12-02-2026 and Tender ID 2026_WR_160062_56, represents a significant civil engineering project with an estimated tender value of ₹3,00,00,000. The work involves the crucial relining or lining of a specific section of the watercourse, contributing to the efficient management of water resources in the Sri Muktsar Sahib region. This is a two-cover tender process, with the first cover encompassing DNIT documents (in .pdf format) for Fee/PreQual/Technical evaluation and the second cover dedicated to the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format for financial evaluation. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,00,000, which is a fixed amount and can be provided through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. A tender fee of ₹12,000, comprising a processing fee of ₹10,000 and a tender fee of ₹2,000, is also mandated, with exemptions possible. The tender documents will be available for download from 25-Jul-2026 at 11:00 AM until 10-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. Bid submissions are also open from 25-Jul-2026 at 11:00 AM, with the final deadline for submission being 10-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on 10-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at the Executive Engineer's office located in Canal Colony Gidderbaha, Pin Code 152101. The bid validity period is set at 120 days. Interested and eligible contractors are strongly encouraged to review the detailed tender documents available for download and adhere strictly to all submission guidelines and deadlines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Canal Colony Gidderbaha |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 9290/r Of..read more
Estimate For Lining/relining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 23456/r Of Khara..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category