| Tender Title | Brick Masonry Re-lining and Lining of Abalkhurana Minor Watercourse in Sri Muktsar Sahib | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_159567_23 | Tender Reference Number | 03/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-20 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30 L | Tender Location | Village Ablu Khurana , Muktsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-20 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-20 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-20 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd 12090-l Of New Abalkhurana Minor Disty Of Village Abul Khurana Distt.sri Muktsar Sahib
This tender, initiated by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, for the "Re-lining and Lining of watercourse by brick masonary of Outlet RD 12090-L of NEW ABALKHURANA MINOR disty of village Abul Khurana Distt. Sri Muktsar Sahib," is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated value of ₹30,00,000. Bidders are required to submit a technical bid and a price bid, with a two-cover system in place. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹60,000, and the tender fee is ₹3,590. Document download and bid submission are open from April 20, 2026, 04:00 PM, until September 11, 2026, 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 180 days. Interested parties can obtain tender documents from April 20, 2026, 04:00 PM, to September 11, 2026, 10:00 AM. The Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on April 23, 2026, at 03:46 PM at the Division Office, Bathinda. Er. Ramandeep Singh Sidhu from the Division Office, Bathinda, is the inviting authority.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Er. Ramandeep Singh Sidhu |
| Address | Division Office Bathinda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Estimate For Lining/relining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 23456/r Of Khara..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 56650/r Of Barkatwah..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category