| Tender Title | Brick Masonry Watercourse Re-lining and Lining in Abul Khurana, Sri Muktsar Sahib | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_159567_22 | Tender Reference Number | 03/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-20 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 60 L | Tender Location | Village Ablu Khurana , Muktsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-20 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-20 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-20 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd 10075-l Of New Abalkhurana Minor Disty Of Village Abul Khurana Distt.sri Muktsar Sahib
This tender, initiated by the Department of Water Resources, State Govt. and UT, and specifically managed by Er. Ramandeep Singh Sidhu at Division Office Bathinda, concerns the critical infrastructure project of Re-lining and Lining of a watercourse by brick masonry. The work involves Outlet RD 10075-L of the NEW ABALKHURANA MINOR, situated in the village of Abul Khurana within the Sri Muktsar Sahib district. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 03/2026, is seeking submissions for a civil works project valued at ₹60,00,000, with a required bid validity of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit a Technical Bid and a Price Bid in separate covers, with the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) set at ₹1,20,000. The tender documents will be available for download from April 20, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the bid submission period also commencing on this date and concluding on September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM, also at the Division Office Bathinda. A pre-bid meeting will be held on April 23, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the same location. Bidders should note that the tender fee is ₹7,180, comprising a processing fee of ₹6,000 and a tender fee of ₹1,180. This is an item rate contract and is classified under 'Works'.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Er. Ramandeep Singh Sidhu |
| Address | Division Offie Bathinda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Estimate For Lining/relining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 23456/r Of Khara..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category