| Tender Title | Brick Masonry Re-lining and Lining of Watercourse Outlet RD 35905-L in Sri Muktsar Sahib | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_159567_24 | Tender Reference Number | 03/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-20 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 47 L | Tender Location | Village Ablu Khurana , Muktsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-20 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-20 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-20 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5290 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 94,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd 35905-l Of New Abalkhurana Minor Disty Of Village Abul Khurana Distt.sri Muktsar Sahib
The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, hereby invites sealed bids for the "Re-lining and Lining of watercourse by brick masonary of Outlet RD 35905-L of NEW ABALKHURANA MINOR disty of village Abul Khurana Distt.Sri Muktsar Sahib". This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 03/2026 and Tender ID 2026_WR_159567_24, falls under the Civil Works product category and is based on an Item Rate contract. The estimated tender value is ₹47,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹94,000. The tender documents are available for download from April 20, 2026, 04:00 PM, until September 11, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bids can be submitted online starting from April 20, 2026, 04:00 PM, with the submission deadline also on September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Division Office Bathinda. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for April 23, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the same location. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for technical bids (in .xls format) and Cover 2 for the financial bid (in .xls format). The total tender fee is ₹5,290, comprising a processing fee of ₹4,700 and a tender fee of ₹590. The bid validity period is 180 days. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification can be found in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Er. Ramandeep Singh Sidhu |
| Address | Division Office Bathinda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Estimate For Lining/relining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 23456/r Of Khara..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category