Brick Masonry Re-lining and Lining of New Abalkhurana Minor Watercourse

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateApr 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 39 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Brick Masonry Re-lining and Lining of New Abalkhurana Minor Watercourse
Tender ID2026_WR_159567_25Tender Reference Number03/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-04-20 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 39 L Tender LocationVillage Ablu Khurana , Muktsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBrick Masonry Re-lining and Lining of New Abalkhurana Minor Watercourse
  • Tender ID2026_WR_159567_25
  • Tender Reference Number03/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-04-20 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 39 L
  • Tender LocationVillage Ablu Khurana,Muktsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-20 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-04-20 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-20 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-20 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-04-20 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-20 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4490
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 78,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd 56000-tr Of New Abalkhurana Minor Disty Of Village Kolianwali Distt.sri Muktsar Sahib

The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for the re-lining and lining of a watercourse by brick masonry for Outlet RD 56000-TR of the NEW ABALKHURANA MINOR, located in the village of Kolianwali, District Sri Muktsar Sahib. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_WR_159567_25 and Reference Number 03/2026, falls under the Civil Works product category. The estimated tender value is ₹39,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹78,000 required. Bidders must submit a technical bid and a finance bid in separate covers. The tender documents are available for download from April 20, 2026, at 04:00 PM, and all bids must be submitted by September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Division Office Bathinda. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for April 23, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the same location. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 180 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Er. Ramandeep Singh Sidhu
AddressDivision Office Bathinda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 56650/r Of Barkatwah..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 56650/r Of...read more

Firozpur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More