| Tender Title | Brick Masonry Lining of Khara Minor Watercourse in Sri Muktsar Sahib | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_159904_12 | Tender Reference Number | DNIT 02/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-29 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 46 L | Tender Location | Rd 23456/r , Faridkot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 01:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-29 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5190 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 92,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Lining/relining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 23456/r Of Khara Minor By Brick Masonry Of Village Sarainaga Distt. Sri Muktsar Sahib
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, through the Divisional Engineer, Faridkot PWRMDC Division, invites sealed bids for the "Estimate for Lining/Relining of watercourses of O/L RD 23456/R of Khara Minor by brick masonry of village Sarainaga Distt. Sri Muktsar Sahib". This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number DNIT 02/2026 and Tender ID 2026_WR_159904_12, falls under the "Civil Works" product category and is valued at ₹46,00,000. Bidders are required to submit a bid security (EMD) of ₹92,000, payable online, and a tender fee of ₹5,190. The tender consists of two covers: Cover 1 for Contractor Documents and Fee Receipt, and Cover 2 for the Technical and Price Bids. Document downloads are available from July 29, 2026, 05:00 PM to September 07, 2026, 10:00 AM, with bid submissions also commencing on July 29, 2026, 05:00 PM and concluding on September 07, 2026, 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 07, 2026, 01:30 PM at the Faridkot PWRMDC Division. The contract form is item-wise, with a bid validity of 90 days. Prospective bidders should carefully review the tender documents, including the technical specifications and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), which are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | De, Faridkot Pwrmdc Division |
| Address | Divisional Engineer, Faridkot Pwrmdc Division, Faridkot |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 56650/r Of Barkatwah..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category