| Tender Title | Water Channel Relining and Underground Pipeline Installation in Barnala District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_169856_2 | Tender Reference Number | NIT10/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-10 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3 L | Tender Location | Barnala , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-10 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-10 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-10 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Relining Lining Of Wc By Laying Ugpl Of Ol Rd 13647 L Of Kotduna Disty Village Kotduna Aspal Kalan Distt Barnala
This tender is issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT entity, for Civil Works specifically related to the relining of a Water Channel (WC) by laying Underground Pipeline (UGPL) of OL RD 13647 L within Village Kotduna, Aspal Kalan, in the Barnala District. The work involves an estimated value of ₹3,00,000 and is to be completed within a period of 180 days. The tender is an Open Tender with an Item Rate form of contract and requires two covers: one for the Technical Bid and another for the Finance Bid. The bid submission period commences on June 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bids will be opened on September 1, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the office of the Divisional Engineer, SangurBarnalaPWRMDC Division, Barnala. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for June 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same divisional office. A Tender Fee of ₹1,590 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,000 (2.0% of the tender value) are required. The tender documents, including the DNIT and technical/price bid formats, are available for download from June 10, 2026, 05:00 PM to September 1, 2026, 09:00 AM. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisionalengineer Sangurbarnalapwrmdc Divi |
| Address | Divisionalengineer&#x0d Sangurbarnalapwrmdc Division&#x0d Barnala&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Relining Lining Of Wc By Laying Underground Pipeline Of..read more
Estimate For Relining Lining Of Wc By Laying Underground Pipeline Of..read more
Relining/lining Of Watercourses By Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet Rd 58915/r..read more
Estimate For Relining Lining Of Wc By Laying Underground Pipeline Of..read more
Estimate For Lining/relining Of W/c By Using Brick Masonry Or Underground..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category