| Tender Title | Underground UPVC Pipeline Installation for Barnala District Watercourse Relining in Sangrur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_169856_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT10/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-10 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6 L | Tender Location | Sangrur , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-10 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-10 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-10 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Relining Lining Of Wc By Laying Underground Pipeline Of Ol Rd 38740 L Of Barnala Disty Village Ghanouri Kalan Distt Sangrur Laying And Jointing Of Upvc Ugpl System And Other Allied Works In Construction Of Watercourse
The Department of Water Resources, through the Divisional Engineer of the SangrurBarnalaPWRMDC Division in Barnala, Punjab, hereby invites sealed bids for the "Estimate for Relining of Watercourse by laying Underground Pipeline of OL RD 38740 L of Barnala Disty Village Ghanouri Kalan Distt Sangrur". This open tender, with Tender Reference Number NIT10/2026, involves the laying and jointing of an UPVC UGPL System and other allied works integral to the construction of this watercourse. The estimated value of this project is ₹6,00,000, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹12,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The bid submission period commences on June 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bids will be opened on September 1, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The tender documents, including the DNIT and work item details for both technical and price bids, are available for download from June 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The total tender fee is ₹1,590, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹590. This is an item rate contract with a stipulated work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The pre-bid meeting is scheduled for June 12, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Divisional Engineer's office. Bidders should note that this is a two-cover tender process, requiring separate submission of technical and financial bids.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisionalengineer Sangurbarnalapwrmdc Divi |
| Address | Divisionalengineer&#x0d Sangurbarnalapwrmdc Division&#x0d Barnala&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Re-lining Lining Of Wc By Laying Underground Pipeline Of..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 73770/r Samrala..read more
Estimate For Relining Lining Of Wc By Laying Underground Pipeline Of..read more
Laying Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 43270/r Samrala Disty..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 69100/r Samrala..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category