| Tender Title | Underground Pipeline Installation for Banga Distributary Watercourse Lining in Sandhwan Village | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_164841_1 | Tender Reference Number | 76/2026/BDC-1/Ropar |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-27 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 40 L | Tender Location | Vill. Sandhwan Distt Sbs Nagar , Nawanshahr , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-27 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-27 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-27 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 99749/r Of Banga Disty. By Laying Of Ugpl Of Vill. Sandhwan
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, through the Divisional Engineer of the BDC-1 PWRMDC Division in Ropar, is inviting open tenders for civil works. This tender (Reference Number: 76/2026/BDC-1/Ropar, Tender ID: 2026_WR_164841_1) concerns the "Estimate for Lining of Watercourses of O/L RD 99749/R of Banga Disty. by laying of UGPL of Vill. Sandhwan." The estimated tender value is ₹40,00,000 with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,000. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance bid. The tender fee amounts to ₹4,590. The work is scheduled for completion within 180 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Key dates for this tender include the Document Download Start and End Dates of March 27, 2026, at 06:55 PM and September 24, 2026, at 10:00 AM, respectively. Bid submission also begins on March 27, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 24, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is set for September 24, 2026, at 01:00 PM in Ropar. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification requirements and further specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisional Engineer |
| Address | Divisional Engineer&#x0d Bdc-1 Pwrmdc Division&#x0d Syl Shed No 02,near Nehru Stadium Ropar&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 73770/r Samrala..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 15433/r Of Sukhchain..read more
Laying Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 43270/r Samrala Disty..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 69100/r Samrala..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 31800/r Samrala..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category