| Tender Title | Bakhlaur Ditch Outlet Road Pipeline Laying Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_169007_1 | Tender Reference Number | BDD/BDC/2026-27/10 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-01 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.37 L | Tender Location | Nawanshahr , Nawanshahr , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-01 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-01 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-01 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Laying Pipeline At&#x0d Outlet Rd 21800l Of Bakhlaur&#x0d Ditch
The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, invites sealed bids for "ESTIMATE FOR LAYING PIPELINE AT OUTLET RD 21800L OF BAKHLAUR DITCH" through an Open Tender process. This civil works project, identified by Tender Reference Number BDD/BDC/2026-27/10 and Tender ID 2026_WR_169007_1, has an estimated value of ₹8,37,000 and a specified work period of 90 days. Bids will be submitted and opened at the office of the Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal GW Div JAL, located in NAWANSHAHR (Pincode: 144514). The bidding process will consist of two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance/BOQ. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹17,000, with exemption possibilities allowed. A tender fee of ₹1,500 (comprising ₹1,000 processing fee and ₹500 tender fee) is applicable, with exemption also potentially allowed. Documents can be downloaded and bids submitted between June 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM and September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The contract will be based on the Item Rate form of contract, and the bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal Gw Div Jal |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal Gw Div Jal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 96000-r Of Butewah Disty..read more
Laying Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 14500-l-r Of Harihar Disty..read more
Laying Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 43270/r Samrala Disty..read more
Laying Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 20000-r Of Hearnwah Disty..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 72500/l Sangatpura Disty..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category