| Tender Title | Batala Disty. UPVC Underground Pipeline Installation for Outlet Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_174274_1 | Tender Reference Number | 45/24-A |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 13.95 L | Tender Location | Sathiali , Gurdaspur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1895 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 27,893 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Laying Upvc U/g Pipeline For Outlet At Rd 16200-l Of Batala Disty.&#x0d
The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, is issuing an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_WR_174274_1, Tender Reference Number: 45/24-A) for Works. The project involves the "Estimate for Laying UPVC U/G Pipeline for outlet at RD 16200-L of Batala Disty." located in Sathiali, with a stipulated tender value of ₹13,94,654 and a work period of 90 days. The tender documents will be available for download from 26-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM until 10-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from 26-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for 10-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM. Bid opening will commence on 10-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at Gurdaspur. A Tender Fee of ₹1,895 is applicable, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹27,893, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid (.xls). Bidders should note that item-wise technical evaluation and multi-currency options for fees and Bill of Quantities are not allowed, and withdrawal of bids is permitted. The bid validity period is 120 days. The inviting authority for this tender is the Executive Engineer Gurdaspur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Gurdaspur |
| Address | Executive Engineer Gurdaspur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 43270/r Samrala Disty..read more
Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet Rd 3600/r Of Akash..read more
Laying Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 71640-r Of Mayawah Disty..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 69100/r Samrala..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 36675/r Samrala..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category