| Tender Title | Underground Pipeline Installation for Akash Distributary Outlet RD 3600/R | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_170118_3 | Tender Reference Number | 11/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-30 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 37.78 L | Tender Location | Near Sirhind , Fatehgarh Sahib , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-30 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-30 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-30 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4278 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 75,558 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet Rd 3600/r Of Akash Disty.
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, through the Executive Engineer, Fatehgarh Sahib Canal and Ground Water Division, invites open tenders for the **Estimate for Laying Underground Pipeline for outlet RD 3600/R of Akash Disty.** This civil works project, identified by Tender Reference Number 11/2026-27, is valued at ₹37,77,918 and is expected to be completed within 60 days. The tender process will follow an Item Rate contract form, utilizing a two-cover system. Technical and pre-qualification documents should be submitted in Cover 1, while the financial bid (BOQ) is to be submitted in Cover 2. A tender fee of ₹4,278 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹75,558, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, with exemptions permissible for BG/ST. The tender documents will be available for download from 30-Jul-2026, 09:00 AM, and submissions are due by 03-Sep-2026, 09:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on 03-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Fatehgarh Sahib Sirhind Division, located near Adampur, Sirhind, 140406. The bid validity period is set at 120 days. Further details regarding tender documents and submission procedures are available in the provided tender notice and related documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Fatehgarh Sahib Sirhind Division |
| Address | Executive Engineer Fatehgarh Sahib Canal And Ground Water Division Wrd Punjab Sirhind&#x0d Near Adampur 140406&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying Underground Rcc Pipeline For The Water Course Of Outlet Rd..read more
Estimate For Laying
 Underground Rcc Pipeline
 For The Water Course Of
..read more
Laying Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 43270/r Samrala Disty..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 69100/r Samrala..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 36675/r Samrala..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category