| Tender Title | UGPL Lining for Phillaur Watercourses in Kandola Khurd | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_164819_1 | Tender Reference Number | 69/2026/BDC-1/Ropar |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-27 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Vill. Kandola Khurd Distt Jalandhar , Jalandhar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-27 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-27 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-27 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 58616-r Of Phillaur Mr. By Laying Of Ugpl Of Vill. Kandola Khurd
The Department of Water Resources, through the Divisional Engineer of BDC-1 PWRMDC Division, is inviting sealed bids for an open tender concerning the "Estimate for Lining of Watercourses of O/L RD 58616-R of Phillaur Mr. by laying of UGPL of Vill. Kandola Khurd." This crucial civil works project, located in Vill. Kandola Khurd, District Jalandhar, with a tender value of ₹10,00,000 and an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000, is expected to be completed within 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid. The tender documents will be available for download from March 27, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 17, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid submission period will commence on March 27, 2026, at 06:00 PM and will close on September 17, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Divisional Engineer's office in Ropar. Prospective bidders must pay a tender fee of ₹1,590 (₹1,000 processing fee and ₹590 tender fee). Further details regarding pre-qualification, technical evaluation, and specific work item requirements can be found within the provided tender documents, including the DNIT and NIT. This tender is a works contract under an item rate form of contract and does not allow for multi-currency bids or two-stage bidding.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisional Engineer |
| Address | Divisional Engineer&#x0d Bdc-1 Pwrmdc Division&#x0d Syl Shed No 02,near Nehru Stadium Ropar&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 50908-l Of Phillaur..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 54129-r Of Phillaur..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 54110-l Of Phillaur..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 70350/r Of Banga..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 92815/l Of Banga..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category