| Tender Title | Underground Pipeline Lining for Banga Distributary Watercourses in Gadani and Surrounding Villages | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_164835_1 | Tender Reference Number | 74/2026/BDC-1/Ropar |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-27 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20 L | Tender Location | Vill. Gadani Distt Sbs Nagar , Nawanshahr , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-27 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-27 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-27 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 92815/l Of Banga Disty. By Laying Of Ugpl Of Vill. Gadani , Maksoodpur, Soondh , Sandhwan,jhander Khurd
This tender, initiated by the Department of Water Resources, is for the "Estimate for Lining of Watercourses of O/L RD 92815/L of Banga Disty. by laying of UGPL of Vill. Gadani, Maksoodpur, Soondh, Sandhwan, Jhander Khurd" with a tender value of ₹20,00,000. The work is categorized under Civil Works and is to be executed within a period of 180 days. This is an open tender, advertised under Reference Number 74/2026/BDC-1/Ropar, with the form of contract being Item Rate. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Price Bid (in XLS format). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000 is required, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹2,590, with a processing fee of ₹2,000. Key dates for this tender include the Bid Submission Start Date as March 27, 2026, 06:55 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date on September 24, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The tender documents, including the NIT and DNIT, are available for download, and the Price Bid (BOQ) can also be accessed. Clarification dates are not specified. The tender is being invited by the Divisional Engineer, BDC-1 PWRMDC Division, located at SYL Shed No 02, Near Nehru Stadium, Ropar, with a Pincode of 144503. The location of the work is Vill. Gadani, District SBS Nagar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisional Engineer |
| Address | Divisional Engineer&#x0d Bdc-1 Pwrmdc Division&#x0d Syl Shed No 02,near Nehru Stadium Ropar&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 99749/r Of Banga..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 2283-l Of Banga..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 124452/l Of Banga..read more
Estimate For The Lining Of Watercourses/laying Of Pipeline Of Outlet Rd..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 104876/l Of Banga..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category