| Tender Title | Underground Plastic Lining for Banga Disty. Watercourse in Rahon Village | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_164824_1 | Tender Reference Number | 71/2026/BDC-1/Ropar |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-27 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 13 L | Tender Location | Vill. Rahon Distt Sbs Nagar , Nawanshahr , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-27 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-27 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-27 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1890 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 26,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 2283-l Of Banga Disty. By Laying Of Ugpl Of Vill. Rahon , Hiyala
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, Punjab Water Resources Management and Development Corporation, invites bids for the "Estimate for Lining of Watercourses of O/L RD 2283-L of Banga Disty. by laying of UGPL of Vill. Rahon, Hiyala." This open tender, categorized under Civil Works, has a tender value of ₹13,00,000 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹26,000, with exemption allowed under specific conditions. The work involves the lining of watercourses, specifically O/L RD 2283-L of Banga Disty., through the laying of Underground Plastic Lining (UGPL) in the village of Rahon. The tender is for an item rate contract and has a stipulated work period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format and Cover 2 containing the Price Bid in XLS format. The bid submission window opens on March 27, 2026, at 6:00 PM and closes on September 22, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 22, 2026, at 01:00 PM at Ropar. The Divisional Engineer, BDC-1 PWRMDC Division, SYL Shed No 02, Near Nehru Stadium Ropar, is the inviting authority. A tender fee of ₹1,890 is applicable, with a processing fee of ₹1,300 and a tender fee of ₹590. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisional Engineer |
| Address | Divisional Engineer&#x0d Bdc-1 Pwrmdc Division&#x0d Syl Shed No 02,near Nehru Stadium Ropar&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 12377/l Of Rahon..read more
Lining Of Watercourse Of O/l Rd 121726-l Of Banga Disty. By..read more
Lining Of Watercourse Of O/l Rd 151342-tl Of Banga Disty. By..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 70350/r Of Banga..read more
Estimate For Re-lining Lining Of Wc By Laying Underground Pipeline Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category