| Tender Title | UGPL Lining for Watercourse in Sangatpur/Pandori, Kapurthala District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_162087_2 | Tender Reference Number | 27/2026/BDC-1/Ropar |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-22 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 36 L | Tender Location | Vill. Sangatpur/ Pandori, Distt. Kapurthala , Kapurthala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-22 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-22 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-22 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4190 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 72,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Lining Of Watercourse Of O/l Rd 121726-l Of Banga Disty. By Laying Of Ugpl Of Vill. Sangatpur/ Pandori, Distt. Kapurthala
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, through the Divisional Engineer, BDC-1 PWRMDC Division, Ropar, invites sealed bids for the "Lining of Watercourse of O/L RD 121726-L of Banga Disty. by laying of UGPL of Vill. Sangatpur/ Pandori, Distt. Kapurthala". This is an Open Tender for a Civil Works project with an estimated tender value of ₹36,00,000 and a required bid security of ₹72,000. The contract will be awarded on an Item Rate basis, with a stipulated work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The tender documents, including the DNIT, Price Bid, and NIT, are available for download from May 22, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 17, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bids must be submitted online by September 17, 2026, 10:00 AM, and will be publicly opened on September 17, 2026, 01:00 PM, at the Bid Opening Place in Ropar. Interested bidders are advised to consult the tender documents for detailed specifications, pre-qualification criteria, and other submission requirements. A tender fee of ₹4,190 (₹3,600 Processing Fee + ₹590 Tender Fee) is applicable.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisional Engineer |
| Address | Divisional Engineer&#x0d Bdc-1 Pwrmdc Division&#x0d Syl Shed No 02,near Nehru Stadium Ropar&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Lining Of Watercourse Of O/l Rd 151342-tl Of Banga Disty. By..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 50908-l Of Phillaur..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 128593/r Of Banga..read more
Estimate For Re Lining Lining Of Wc By Laying Ugpl Bm..read more
Estimate For Re Lining Lining Of W C By Laying Ugpl..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category