| Tender Title | Underground Pipeline Lining for Banga Disty. Watercourses in Sangatpur, Lakhpur, and Chak Prema | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_164850_1 | Tender Reference Number | 79/2026/BDC-1/Ropar |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-27 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 47 L | Tender Location | Vill. Sangatpur Distt Kapurthala , Kapurthala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-27 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-27 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-27 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5290 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 94,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 128593/r Of Banga Disty. By Laying Of Ugpl Of Vill. Sangatpur, Lakhpur, Chak Prema
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 79/2026/BDC-1/Ropar, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, inviting open/advertised bids for civil works. The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹47,00,000, focuses on the "Estimate for Lining of Watercourses of O/L RD 128593/R of Banga Disty. by laying of UGPL of Vill. Sangatpur, Lakhpur, Chak Prema" located in Village Sangatpur, District Kapurthala. Bidders are required to submit their proposals under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹94,000, with provisions for exemption through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹5,290, comprised of a ₹4,700 processing fee and a ₹590 tender fee. The contract is to be awarded on an Item Rate basis, and the work is expected to be completed within 180 days. Bidding is open from March 27, 2026, 06:55 PM, with the submission deadline and document download ending on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 01:00 PM in Ropar. Interested parties are advised to refer to the DNIT and other tender documents, including NIT79.pdf and DNIT79.pdf, for comprehensive details regarding technical specifications and qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisional Engineer |
| Address | Divisional Engineer&#x0d Bdc-1 Pwrmdc Division&#x0d Syl Shed No 02,near Nehru Stadium Ropar&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 129437/l Of Banga..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 124452/l Of Banga..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 70350/r Of Banga..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 99749/r Of Banga..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 104876/l Of Banga..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category