| Tender Title | Banga Distributary Watercourse Lining and UGPL Installation in Kapurthala District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_164852_1 | Tender Reference Number | 80/2026/BDC-1/Ropar |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-27 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 61 L | Tender Location | Vill. Sangatpur Distt Kapurthala , Kapurthala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-27 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-27 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-27 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7280 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,22,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 129437/l Of Banga Disty. By Laying Of Ugpl Of Vill. Sangatpur, Lakhpur, Chak Prema, Variah, Akalgarh , Gulabgarh, Deva Singh Aala , Bhulla Rai , Khalwara
This tender seeks proposals for the "Estimate for Lining of Watercourses of O/L RD 129437/L of Banga Disty. by laying of UGPL of Vill. Sangatpur, Lakhpur, Chak Prema, Variah, Akalgarh, Gulabgarh, Deva Singh Aala, Bhulla Rai, Khalwara" project, an open tender for Civil Works managed by the Department of Water Resources, Punjab Water Resources Management and Development Corporation. The work is valued at ₹61,00,000 and has a proposed work period of 180 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of March 27, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date set for September 02, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 02, 2026, at 01:00 PM. A bid security of ₹1,22,000 is required, and a tender fee of ₹7,280 (comprising ₹6,100 processing fee and ₹1,180 tender fee) is applicable, with exemption allowed under certain conditions. The tender will be processed in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF) and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid (XLS). The location for the bid opening is Ropar, and the project is situated in Vill. Sangatpur, District Kapurthala. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for specific pre-qualification requirements and detailed specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisional Engineer |
| Address | Divisional Engineer&#x0d Bdc-1 Pwrmdc Division&#x0d Syl Shed No 02,near Nehru Stadium Ropar&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Lining Of Watercourse Of O/l Rd 78714-l Of Banga Disty. By..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 70350/r Of Banga..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 99749/r Of Banga..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 104876/l Of Banga..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 27112/r Of Banga..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category