| Tender Title | Lining of Phillaur Watercourses with Underground Pipeline in Sangatpur Village | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_164810_1 | Tender Reference Number | 66/2026/BDC-1/Ropar |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-27 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19 L | Tender Location | Vill. Sangatpur Distt Jalandhar , Jalandhar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-27 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-27 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-27 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2490 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 38,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 50908-l Of Phillaur Mr. By Laying Of Ugpl Of Vill. Sangatpur
This tender, identified by reference number 66/2026/BDC-1/Ropar and Tender ID 2026_WR_164810_1, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization. The tender invites bids for "Estimate for Lining of Watercourses of O/L RD 50908-L of Phillaur Mr. by laying of UGPL of Vill. Sangatpur," a Civil Works project located in Vill. Sangatpur, distt Jalandhar. This is an Open Tender with an Item Rate form of contract and a total tender value of ₹19,00,000. The work is estimated to be completed within 180 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission process, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹38,000, with options for BG/ST or EMD exemption. A tender fee of ₹590 and a processing fee of ₹1,900 are applicable, totaling ₹2,490, with tender fee exemption allowed. The document download and bid submission period commences on March 27, 2026, at 6:00 PM, and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 1:00 PM at Ropar. The tender is being invited by the Divisional Engineer, BDC-1 PWRMDC Division, SYL Shed No 02, Near Nehru Stadium Ropar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisional Engineer |
| Address | Divisional Engineer&#x0d Bdc-1 Pwrmdc Division&#x0d Syl Shed No 02,near Nehru Stadium Ropar&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Relining/lining Of Watercourses By Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet Rd 58915/r..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 124452/l Of Banga..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 128593/r Of Banga..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 54129-r Of Phillaur..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 58616-r Of Phillaur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category