| Tender Title | Lining of Watercourses and UGPL Installation in Vill. Nagra, Jalandhar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_164812_1 | Tender Reference Number | 67/2026/BDC-1/Ropar |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-27 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12 L | Tender Location | Vill. Nagra Distt Jalandhar , Jalandhar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-27 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-27 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-27 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1790 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 54129-r Of Phillaur Mr. By Laying Of Ugpl Of Vill. Nagra
The Department of Water Resources, Punjab Water Resources Management and Development Corporation, through the Divisional Engineer, BDC-1 PWRMDC Division, Ropar, hereby invites open tenders for the "Estimate for Lining of Watercourses of O/L RD 54129-R of Phillaur Mr. by laying of UGPL of Vill. Nagra". This significant civil works project, located in Vill. Nagra, District Jalandhar (Pincode 144013), has an estimated tender value of ₹12,00,000 and a proposed work period of 180 days. The tender is structured as an Item Rate contract, requiring two covers for submission, with Cover 1 designated for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Price Bid (in .xls format). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹24,000, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being permissible. A tender fee of ₹1,790, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,200 and a tender fee of ₹590, is applicable, with tender fee exemption also permitted. Critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of 27-Mar-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the document download end date, bid submission end date, and bid opening date all falling on 17-Sep-2026, with bid opening scheduled for 01:00 PM. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents, including NIT and DNIT, for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisional Engineer |
| Address | Divisional Engineer&#x0d Bdc-1 Pwrmdc Division&#x0d Syl Shed No 02,near Nehru Stadium Ropar&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 54110-l Of Phillaur..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 19983/l Of Langeri..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 62858/l Of Bdc..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 104876/l Of Banga..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 6715/tl Of Mehandipur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category