| Tender Title | Lining of Phillaur O/L RD 54110-L Watercourses with Underground Pipeline in Vill. Nagra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_164816_1 | Tender Reference Number | 68/2026/BDC-1/Ropar |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-27 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 22 L | Tender Location | Vill. Nagra Distt Jalandhar , Jalandhar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-27 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-27 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-27 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2790 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 44,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 54110-l Of Phillaur Mr. By Laying Of Ugpl Of Vill. Nagra
This tender, reference number 68/2026/BDC-1/Ropar, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, specifically through the Divisional Engineer, BDC-1 PWRMDC Division, Ropar. The scope of work involves the "Estimate for Lining of Watercourses of O/L RD 54110-L of Phillaur Mr. by laying of UGPL of Vill. Nagra" located in Vill. Nagra, District Jalandhar. This is an open tender for Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹22,00,000 and a contract type of Item Rate. The work is to be completed within 180 days. Key dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commencement on March 27, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with both document download and bid submission closing on September 17, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 01:00 PM. A two-cover system will be employed, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Price Bid (in XLS format). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹44,000, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The total tender fee is ₹2,790, comprising a processing fee of ₹2,200 and a tender fee of ₹590, with tender fee exemption also being allowed. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding eligibility and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisional Engineer |
| Address | Divisional Engineer&#x0d Bdc-1 Pwrmdc Division&#x0d Syl Shed No 02,near Nehru Stadium Ropar&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 54129-r Of Phillaur..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 50908-l Of Phillaur..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 58616-r Of Phillaur..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 12377/l Of Rahon..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 9974/l Of Rahon..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category