Underground Pipeline Installation for Watercourse Lining in Kapurthala District

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 4
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateMay 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.97 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Underground Pipeline Installation for Watercourse Lining in Kapurthala District
Tender ID2026_WR_162189_2Tender Reference Number32/2026/BDC-1/Ropar
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-22 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 2.97 Cr Tender LocationVill. Jagpalpur/ranipur Kamboan, Distt. Kapurthala , Kapurthala , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUnderground Pipeline Installation for Watercourse Lining in Kapurthala District
  • Tender ID2026_WR_162189_2
  • Tender Reference Number32/2026/BDC-1/Ropar
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-22 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.97 Cr
  • Tender LocationVill. Jagpalpur/ranipur Kamboan, Distt. Kapurthala,Kapurthala, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-22 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-22 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-22 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-22 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-22 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-22 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 12360
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,94,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Lining Of Watercourse Of O/l Rd 151342-tl Of Banga Disty. By Laying Of Ugpl Of Vill. Jagpalpur/ranipur Kamboan, Distt. Kapurthala

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 32/2026/BDC-1/Ropar, is for the critical civil works project involving the lining of a watercourse of O/L RD 151342-TL of Banga Disty. by laying of Underground Pipeline (UGPL) in the villages of Jagpalpur and Ranipur Kamboan, within Distt. Kapurthala. The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT entity, is inviting bids for this project, with the Divisional Engineer of BDC-1 PWRMDC Division, located at SYL Shed No 02, Near Nehru Stadium Ropar, acting as the Tender Inviting Authority. This is an open tender, requiring two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for the Finance/Price Bid. The estimated tender value is ₹2,97,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,94,000, and a tender fee of ₹12,360. The work is scheduled for completion within 180 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period commencing on May 22, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concluding on September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 1:00 PM. All submissions must adhere to the specified format, with technical and pre-qualification documents to be uploaded as PDFs in Cover 1, and the price bid as an XLS file in Cover 2.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Divisional Engineer
AddressDivisional Engineer&amp#x0d Bdc-1 Pwrmdc Division&amp#x0d Syl Shed No 02,near Nehru Stadium Ropar&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 69100/r Samrala..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 31800/r Samrala..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 73770/r Samrala..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 26000/r Kakrala..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 23000/r Kakrala..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 69100/r...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 31800/r...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 73770/r...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 26000/r...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 23000/r...read more

Patiala , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More