Gajjanmajra Distributary Pipeline Construction along Kairon Drain, Sangrur

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateJun 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.75 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gajjanmajra Distributary Pipeline Construction along Kairon Drain, Sangrur
Tender ID2026_WR_169302_9Tender Reference Number20/2026-2027 dated 03.06.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-03 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 3.75 Cr Tender LocationSangrur , Sangrur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGajjanmajra Distributary Pipeline Construction along Kairon Drain, Sangrur
  • Tender ID2026_WR_169302_9
  • Tender Reference Number20/2026-2027 dated 03.06.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.75 Cr
  • Tender LocationSangrur,Sangrur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-03 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 01:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-03 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-03 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-03 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 01:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-03 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-03 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 15000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,50,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Laying Pipeline For Gajjanmajra Distributary Pipeline Rd 53930 To 63000 Main Line In Service Bank Along Of Kairon Drain At Rd 76700 R Of First Patiala Feeder

This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, invites bids for the critical infrastructure project of laying a pipeline for the Gajjanmajra distributary, specifically from RD 53930 to 63000 of the main line within the service bank, adjacent to the Kairon Drain at RD 76700 R of the First Patiala Feeder. The estimated value of this civil works contract is ₹3,75,00,000, with a required work completion period of 60 days. Bidders must submit their applications for this open tender online, adhering to a two-cover system that includes a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover and a Finance cover. The tender documentation is available for download from June 3, 2026, 3:00 PM, until September 2, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from June 3, 2026, 3:00 PM, and must be finalized by September 2, 2026, 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 2, 2026, 1:30 PM. A tender fee of ₹15,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,50,000 (or 2.0% of the tender value) are required. The EMD can be provided through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The bid validity period is 120 days. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding eligibility, pre-qualification criteria, and submission requirements. This significant undertaking in Sangrur, Punjab, offers a valuable opportunity for qualified contractors in the civil works sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressExecutive Engineer Sangrur Canal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Laying Pipeline For Gajjanmajra Distributary Pipeline Rd 47400 To..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Laying Pipeline At Outlet Rd 883 L Of Minor..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Laying&#x0d Underground Rcc Pipeline&#x0d For The Water Course Of&#x0d..read more

Moga , Punjab

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Culvert For Muw Pipeline Crossing In Ef Drain, At..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Underground Rcc Pipeline For The Water Course Of Outlet Rd..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Laying Pipeline For Gajjanmajra Distributary Pipeline Rd 47400...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Laying Pipeline At Outlet Rd 883 L Of...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Laying&#x0d Underground Rcc Pipeline&#x0d For The Water Course...read more

Moga , Punjab

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Culvert For Muw Pipeline Crossing In Ef Drain,...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Underground Rcc Pipeline For The Water Course Of Outlet...read more

Firozpur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More