| Tender Title | Sangrur District Irrigation Pipeline Installation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_169241_1 | Tender Reference Number | 19/2026-2027 dated 02.06.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-02 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30 L | Tender Location | Sangrur , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-02 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-02 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-02 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Laying Pipeline At Outlet Rd 883 L Of Minor Number 07 Of Sangrur Disty
This tender, referenced as 19/2026-2027 and issued by the Department of Water Resources, Sangrur, pertains to an open tender for works specifically for the "Estimate for laying pipeline at outlet RD 883 L of Minor Number 07 of Sangrur disty." The estimated tender value is ₹30,00,000, with a work period of 45 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 designated for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for financial proposals (in XLS format). A tender fee of ₹5,000 (₹2,000 Tender Fee and ₹3,000 Processing Fee) is applicable, with exemption allowed under specific conditions. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is also mandated, with provisions for EMD exemption or alternative payment instruments like BG/ST. The bid validity period is set at 120 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of June 2, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with the bid submission and document download end date falling on September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 12:30 PM at the Sangrur location. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sangrur |
| Address | Sunami Gate Sangrur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Lining/relining Of W/c By Underground Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 37007-r/37167-r Of..read more
Supply Installation Demonstration Testing And Trial Run Of Pop Up Sprinkler..read more
Lining/relining Of W/c By Underground Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 25400-l Of..read more
Providing Treated Water Pipeline For The Use Of Treated/recycled Water From..read more
Repair/overhauling, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Pipeline Valves At Paradeep Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category