| Tender Title | Gajjanmajra Distributary Pipeline Construction and Installation along Kairon Drain | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_169302_8 | Tender Reference Number | 20/2026-2027 dated 03.06.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-03 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.24 Cr | Tender Location | Sangrur , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-03 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-03 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-03 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 15000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,48,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Laying Pipeline For Gajjanmajra Distributary Pipeline Rd 47400 To 53930 Main Line In Service Bank Along Of Kairon Drain At Rd 76700 R Of First Patiala Feeder
This tender, initiated by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT entity, seeks bids for the "Estimate for laying pipeline for Gajjanmajra distributary pipeline RD 47400 to 53930 main line in service bank along of kairon Drain at RD 76700 R of First Patiala Feeder". The work falls under the "Civil Works - Canal" product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹4,24,00,000. This is an Open Tender with an Item Rate form of contract, requiring two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (DNIT) and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). A processing fee of ₹10,000 and a tender fee of ₹5,000 are applicable, totaling ₹15,000, payable online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹8,48,000, is required, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The bidding period commences on June 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with bid opening scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 12:30 PM at Sangrur. The work is to be completed within 60 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Key dates include the ePublished Date of June 3, 2026, 3:00 PM, and document download available from June 3, 2026, 3:00 PM, to September 2, 2026, 10:00 AM. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Executive Engineer, Sangrur Canal, located in Sangrur, Pincode 148001.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer Sangrur Canal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Laying Pipeline For Gajjanmajra Distributary Pipeline Rd 53930 To..read more
Installation Of Iron Railings On The Divider Along The Newly Constructed..read more
Complete Replacement Of Cw Hot Basin Pipeline Of Cooling Towers Along..read more
Estimate For Laying
 Underground Rcc Pipeline
 For The Water Course Of
..read more
Construction Of Culvert For Muw Pipeline Crossing In Ef Drain, At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category