Watercourse Relining and Reconstruction Project for Fazilka Main Branch

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateJul 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 51.03 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Watercourse Relining and Reconstruction Project for Fazilka Main Branch
Tender ID2026_WR_171706_4Tender Reference Number014/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 10/07/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-11 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 51.03 L Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Fazilka Canal And Gwd Ferozepur , Firozpur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWatercourse Relining and Reconstruction Project for Fazilka Main Branch
  • Tender ID2026_WR_171706_4
  • Tender Reference Number014/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 10/07/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-11 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 51.03 L
  • Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Fazilka Canal And Gwd Ferozepur,Firozpur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-11 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-11 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-11 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-11 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-11 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-11 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5603
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,02,060
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 180358/l Of Main Branch

The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, through the Executive Engineer Fazilka Canal and Ground Water Division, Ferozepur, hereby invites sealed bids for the "Estimate for Relining / Reconstruction of Watercourse of Outlet at RD 180358/L of Main Branch." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 014/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 10/07/2026, pertains to Civil Works within the Canal – Fazilka Canal and Ground Water Div – Fzr organization chain. The estimated value of this project is ₹51,03,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,02,060, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit their bids under an item rate contract. The tender documents, including the Standard Bidding Document (SBD) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), will be available for download from July 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid submission period also commences on July 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer Fazilka Canal and GWD Ferozepur. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance (BOQ). The bid validity period is 120 days. Further details regarding the tender and submission requirements can be found in the provided tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Fazilka Canal And Gwd Ferozepur
AddressExecutive Engineer Fazilka Canal And Gwd Ferozepur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 161015/r..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 142120/r Of Main..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 25383/l..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 39000/l..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 36400/l..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 142120/r Of...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd...read more

Firozpur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More